Bremen Passenger Lists
A Project with the Bremen Chamber of Commerce and the Bremen Staatsarchiv
Emigration
>
Passengerlists
Deutsch
:: Database
Family name
help for search
exact match
case sensitive
Soundex
Shipnames
Days of departures
Destination harbours
Home towns
Group photos
:: Explanations
Original sources
Data recording
Resources
Ship pictures/data
:: Statistics
This database contains
738102 entries
.
:: More databases
Departures of emigration passages
Emigration of Bremen citizens
Register of Passports
Lost and found
:: Collaboration
Project management
Karl Wesling
Database programming
Herbert Juling
This list consists of 1 sheet with 21 passengers!
Schiff:
      
Datum der Abfahrt:
24 April 1926
      
Archiv Ident.Nr.:
AIII15-24.04.1926_N
Kapitän:
      
Abfahrtshafen:
Bremen
Unternehmer:
Nordd. Lloyd, Bremen
      
Ankunftshafen:
Rio Grande, Brasilien
Trav.Class
No.
Family Name
First name(s)
Sex
Age
Fam.Status
Place of residence
Nationality
State or province
Profession
Destination
US-State
Remarks
II. Kajüte
1
Vlastnik
Christine
w
46
led
Wien
Tschechoslowakei
Österreich
Ordensschwester
Rio Grande
II. Kajüte
2
Ondra
Jaromira
w
41
led
Wien
Tschechoslowakei
Österreich
Ordensschwester
Rio Grande
II. Kajüte
3
Bauer
Kostka
w
56
led
Wien
USA
Österreich
Ordensschwester
Rio Grande
III. Klasse
1
Kroll
Lisette
w
33
verh
Holsterhausen
Deutsch
Rheinprovinz
Landw.Tagel.Ehefrau
Südbrasilien
III. Klasse
2
Kroll
Henriette
w
14
Holsterhausen
Deutsch
Rheinprovinz
Südbrasilien
III. Klasse
3
Kroll
Wilhelm
m
11
Holsterhausen
Deutsch
Rheinprovinz
Südbrasilien
III. Klasse
4
Heide
Alois
m
30
led
Babitz
Deutsch
Oberschlesien
Bautechniker
Südbrasilien
III. Klasse
5
Korgel
Ludwig
m
22
led
Rosnochau
Deutsch
Oberschlesien
Bautechniker
Südbrasilien
III. Klasse
6
Kroll
Helene
w
33
verh
Holsterhausen
Deutsch
Rheinprovinz
Landw.Tagel.Ehefrau
Südbrasilien
III. Klasse
7
Kroll
Anna
w
13
Holsterhausen
Deutsch
Rheinprovinz
Südbrasilien
III. Klasse
8
Kroll
Elisabeth
w
11
Holsterhausen
Deutsch
Rheinprovinz
Südbrasilien
III. Klasse
9
Kroll
Heinrich
m
4
Holsterhausen
Deutsch
Rheinprovinz
Südbrasilien
III. Klasse
10
Bachl
Hans
m
23
led
Straubing
Deutsch
Bayern
Kaufm.Angestellter
Südbrasilien
III. Klasse
11
Lesche
Martin
m
34
verh
Bremen
Deutsch
Bremen
Südbrasilien
III. Klasse
12
Levermann
Grete
w
14
Bremen
Deutsch
Bremen
Südbrasilien
III. Klasse
13
Guhr
Johannes
m
25
led
Breslau
Deutsch
Schlesien
Landwirt Tagel.
Südbrasilien
III. Klasse
14
Hill
Peter
m
45
verh
Horst Emscher
Deutsch
Westfalen
Landwirt Besitzer
Südbrasilien
III. Klasse
15
Hill
Friederike
w
29
verh
Horst Emscher
Deutsch
Westfalen
Südbrasilien
III. Klasse
16
Hill
Fritz
m
4 Mon
Horst Emscher
Deutsch
Westfalen
Südbrasilien
III. Klasse
17
Weber
Theodor
m
18
led
Horst Emscher
Deutsch
Westfalen
Drogist
Südbrasilien
III. Klasse
18
Nordmann
Josef
m
31
led
Visbek
Deutsch
Oldenburg
Landwirt Tagel.
Südbrasilien
:: Remarks
The shown list is the transcrition of the original passenger list.
The button with the shipname in the upper left corner leads to a site with detailed informations about this ship.